Monday, November 03, 2008

sleeping time

before sleeping, Angie, Crystal and mama lie together on the bed below the quilt. Crystal and mama sing vege and fruit nursery rhyme, and play clapping-each-other-hand. Angie also participates in this game. she looks so happy and likes this rhyme.



after playing this, Angie will slowly fall asleep. mama will tell Crystal story about "Snow White and The Seven Dwarfs". then Crystal will request mama to sing Snow white theme song or the song: "Little Rabbit and The Wolf."
for snow white theme song, mama can only sing as, "hoho..hoho...hoho hoho hoho ..." . 


okey .. time to sleep, my dear... zzzzz . . . zzz .  .  . z .  .  z .   . 

this routine has happened for already one week. sometimes for several times, mom has fallen into sleep and said nothing anymore .. Crystal is waiting .. and says, "quickly mom .. continue to tell." hehehee .. sorry my dear .. the snow white story is just too long to tell .. while sometimes mama is just too sleepy! 
if mama is not sleepy, mama will tell more detail. but if mama is sleepy, mama skips the details and shorten the story. =) 

Crystal said she didn't want to watch the animated movie of Snow White. Seemed she was afraid of the devil queen (as the picture below).

  

5 comments:

Ninis said...

Aku salut ama Mama2 yang bacain cerita buat anak2nya sebelum bobo...
Aku nggak terbiasa begitu... biasanya aku nyanyi2, soalnya anak2ku bobonya suka gelap2an, jadi kalo dibacain cerita malah melotot terus matanya & sibuk ini itu bukannya dengerin ceritanya :))
Tapi kalo dinyanyiin, mereka cepet banget bobonya :D

Eh Ci, barusan aku baca di bagian "About Me" halaman ini, biasanya aku langsung baca2 ceritanya... hehe, jadi sekarang lebih paham nama Crystal & Angie :)

yendoel said...

gak dibacain kok. tapi diceritain sambil baringan dan dah matiin lampu.

Lily said...

jadi ingat kev masih kecil dulu, suka minta bacain cerita sebelum bobo...

debbie said...

film ini luar biasa! gambarnya baguuuuusssss..:D
dennis juga gak begitu suka kalo ada adegan si ratu jahatnya, takut2 gitu.

Caroline Sutrisno said...

sampe sekarang aku masih suka loh nonton snow white dan ketiga anakku pada doyan nonton film itu. bener2 everlasting movie yah... gambar dan lagunya bagus... pesan moralnya juga bagus. ga mbosenin deh... :)